Andijan regional branch of the Ecomovement in the makhalla gathering of “Istiqlol” citizens conducted an ecological raid on the implementation of the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On the protection of atmospheric air".
If you see someone else's actions, causing harm to the environment, waste, predatory use of natural resources - land, water, vegetable and animal life, - just call the number (8 371) 245-96-32 or fill out the online form. In cases of violations of the economic entities (“Economic entities” means all enterprises, regardless of ownership, including the self-employed, self-dealing business) send a written request to: 1A, Avenue Bunyodkor, Tashkent city , Uzbekistan, 100027.
Hotline partners in addressing ecological problems are: State Committee of Uzbekistan for Nature Protection, local governments and acting in their public services, authorities of the State Sanitary and Epidemiological Surveillance, Foundation Board “Mahalla”, HOA Association of Tashkent, other authorized agencies and departments.
Please note: article 6 of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On appeals citizens”, claims and complaints, which are not specified name (name), information on the place of residence of a citizen or are false information about him, and not connected to the signature, considered anonymous and can not be considered.
Participating in the public ecological control, you take care of their own welfare and contribute to the preservation of favorable environment for future generations of our country.