Samarkand regional branch of the Ecomovement in conjunction with Samarkand regional party organization of the Ecological Party of Uzbekistan in the Youth Center of Samarkand organized a training seminar on the topic: “Forming effective interaction between State authorities and NGOs”.
During the training seminar, the participants were informed about the interaction between state authorities and NGOs in order to implement laws and other regulatory acts to maintain environmental sustainability, as well as the environmental policy of Uzbekistan to preserve ecosystems, restore and improve the state of natural resources, and ensure environmental safety of the population.
Today in our country, great importance is attached to strengthening cooperation between state and non-state non-profit organizations in the work to protect the environment and public health with a view to the stable development of the country.